QUESTION

Is there anything the employee can stand on to keep the employers percent match?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Illinois
More details to this question:
An employer gives percent match to a client and says it will on their contract with the employee. Then withdraws their percent match with employee based on a new document after the contract has been made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Belvidere, IL at Law Offices of Henry Repay
Update Your Profile
I do not see this as a question that can be covered within the scope of a site like this. You use the term contract, but exactly what stands as the contract and what it means will require review. You may have some rights and you should pursue the question further.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 1:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters