QUESTION

Is there anyway to take over a business if the owner has disappeared?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good question with no facts, take the facts to an attorney for an opinion.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2013 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse
I do not have enough facts to answer this question.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2013 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Maybe, but probably not. You really need to find a local attorney that deals with business issues to see what can be done.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2013 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters