QUESTION

Looking forhelp,employer didn't pay what was owed on some overtime & never got last pay checkgot blackballed to where couldn't get job,losteverything

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
Got shorted on some paychecks for overtime, never got last paycheck, got blackballed to where I couldn't get another job, lost vehicles and all this went on while mother was dying. I need an attorney to help please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
I'm very sorry to hear about the treatment you received with your former employer. However, you should contact our office for a free consultation. My firm offers free consultations and works on a contingency fee. We regularly work on cases for individuals who have not been paid for all of their hours worked or don't receive their last paycheck. We are located in Columbus, but we represent employees throughout Ohio.   Ohio unpaid wages and unpaid overtime lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/wages-and-overtime/ohio-unpaid-wages-and-unpaid-overtime-attorney/ 
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 10:42 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters