QUESTION

MA Instructor@Vista College terminated 4.17.17 discovering attendance fraud/Another Instructor who promoted her phlebotomy school. Have evidence.

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Texas
More details to this question:
I have attendance sheets text messages, information from students, I've been in contact with Region 4 Manager for TWC providing him all the information for an internal investigation which is in place now. The Instructor was terminated shortly after I was after my Boss no longer had access to my password to change attendance and grades. I enjoyed teaching students Medical Assisting. It is a joy for me. The Instructor filed an employee Complaint with HR using old disagreements that we had to get me fired. However when she filed her complaint I had provided the information about her school and she was fired. Shortly after I was only because my username and password was unassessible. Attendance and grades could no longer be manipulated under my name and my Boss wanted me gone. I have all the evidence.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Have you already filed a charge of discrimination?
Answered on May 04th, 2017 at 5:00 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse
Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Have you already filed a charge of discrimination?
Answered on May 04th, 2017 at 4:59 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters