QUESTION

Mutual separation agreement and unemployment eligibility

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2020 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
In response to an HR complaint, I was offered a mutual separation agreement package. Will this bar me from unemployment?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to understand the underlying circumstances and review the agreement to answer properly. please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 05th, 2020 at 4:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters