QUESTION

My boss took me to a strip club And has asked me several times to buy cocaine for him? being retaliated against b/c I said no. Do I have a case?

Asked on May 23rd, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Alabama
More details to this question:
My boss would take me to bars to all hours of the morning and strip clubs. At one point he asked me to buy him cocaine. I told him I dont do that and I couldn’t get any. He asked me for some of my prescription drugs. I said no, stopped going out with him, now my job has been threatened. My boss is a celebrity. I am afraid of consequences if I do anything. Do I have a case for a law suit?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It sounds like u have a case. Are there more than 15 employees in the company u work for?
Answered on May 25th, 2018 at 12:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters