QUESTION

my boyfriend was fired due to he had gotten 6 currenecy at work and when he went to talk to them and try to get them to knocked them down as the

Asked on Oct 31st, 2014 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Did for other people they wouldn't knocked his down can they do that help other and not help him with his currency
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I really do not understand this post.  You might want to re-post, then we can answer it.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2014 at 7:39 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters