QUESTION

My branch manager yesterday call me nasty ,and today my risky manager accuse me to be a complicity of car theft in the company what can I do

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I work for a big rental car company my manager is accusing me to helping a thief take a car from my company what can I do .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to make a written record at the company of the exact allegations against you and your response thereto. We can help you with the defense. Please call. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters