QUESTION

My case involves a major big-box store; wrongful termination, slander, defamation- significant financial and emotional duress. Blacklisted NATIONALLY

Asked on Oct 25th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Wrongful termination, defamation, and more... No fault of my own, and I have much proof and witnesses to that end. My paper-trail is solid, complete with archived voicemails, texts, and extensive emails. I have lost the [very lucrative and fulfilling] job I've had for almost 5 years, and have been in the same industry for over 28 years. I am now blacklisted, on a national level and have had all of my upcoming schedules and future opportunities deleted, most likely in perpetuity. This was ALL due to a single retaliatory complaint which was sent on the Corporate level, which was full of slander, falsehoods, etc. Done purely out of malice- and the escalations are ongoing. This incident recently occurred in the Philadelphia area, although I personally live in Southern California. So, not sure the best way(s) to proceed, but this is a serious issue- I need your help please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am so sorry to hear about this. I would be happy to talk to you regarding a potential wrongful termination case. Was this based on whitstleblowing? Call me or an employment attorney to discuss.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters