QUESTION

my coworker and my manager being harassing me sexually?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my coworker being harassing me sexually. the day 04/26/2014, my coworker at the present of my night manager ask me out on a date. before that that same coworker being harassing me every day. i always keep telling him, that I'm married, and the fact is that I like woman. on the 04/26/2014 that same coworker pull down his pants and bent over to show me his ass. what can i do.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you must make a formal complaint in writing to your employer. then, you remployer has the burden to act. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 30th, 2014 at 3:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters