QUESTION

my daughter keep being touch by this boy sexually what should i do ?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2016 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
so my daughter been telling me this boy been grabbing on her and grabbing her butt and fingered her and she was tryna get him off but she couldnt because he stronger than her she felt so uncomfterable .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should take your daughter to the County Prosecutor's Office and they will investigate. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 25th, 2016 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters