QUESTION

My daughter was tested for covid19 her results were negative but my dr told me not to return to work till further notice and my job is not excepting i

Asked on Apr 09th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My daughter was tested for the virus her results were negative but the dr put me out of work till further notice and my job is not excepting the excuse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If your employer has 500 or fewer employees, you are entitled to receive up to two weeks of paid sick leave in addition to any other paid leave to which you might be entitled.  You can read more here:  https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/pandemic/ffcra-employee-paid-leave
Answered on Apr 16th, 2020 at 10:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters