QUESTION

My daughter works for CVS in RIverside since September and they have not given her a pay check they state it is a computer glitch. What can she do

Asked on Nov 05th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Complaint to the state Industrial Labor Commissioner.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2012 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters