QUESTION

My dealership does not pay overtime in my department !they say we are sales based but do not get commission! And now are cutting hours on long term

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
Overtime and want remberced for hours being cut and pay cuts! I have been there for 25 years! They are targeting me and other long term employeesย 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an employment attorney so they can determine whether you should be treated as an employee exempt from the flsa
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 9:08 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters