QUESTION

My employer fired me for being pregnant, do I have legal recourse?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes. The first step is to file a complaint with the Indiana Civil Rights Commission.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2015 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters