QUESTION

My employer has not paid me for my last pay period and I am still employed by them. What recourse do I have?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
They will not give us a time frame as to when we wil be paid. All I get is, "when we get paid we will pay you". I am a regular salaried employee.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
You have the right to sue your employer for the wages that you have not been paid. www.njtlaw.com  
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters