QUESTION

My employer hasn’t paid me in three months. What can I do about it?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2023 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
I have worked for my employer under the table for 3 years but he hasn’t paid me for 3 mos. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Frisco, TX at Reid Dennis & Frick, PC
Update Your Profile
You can file a wage claim with the Texas Workforce Commission.See:  
Answered on Jul 28th, 2023 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters