QUESTION

My employer is in breach of contract

Asked on Jun 10th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
In my offer letter I was promised medical benefits after 90 days and it's been 7 months. I'm also owed unpaid wages. Both of these subjects have been brought to their attention numerous times to no avail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi, Certainly sounds like you have a claim for breach of contract. You may want to consider hiring an attorney to prepare a demand letter. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Jun 12th, 2014 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters