QUESTION

My employer is not being compliant with giving me what I need to get my 401 k, they will not respond to calls, emails,

Asked on Sep 05th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
My term date was in June 2014, I have yet to get the distribution paperwork that i need to get my 401 k. they will not respond
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an attorney. Do you know the company with which you had your 401k? You may be able to contact them directly.   www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Sep 09th, 2014 at 3:22 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters