QUESTION

My Employer is not willing to pay my Salary for over two years. What can I do?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You may be able to file a claim under the North Carolina Wage and Hour Act depending on the situation.  You should consult with an experienced employment attorney for more thorough advice.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 12:10 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters