QUESTION

My employer is refusing to pay me i provided time sheets for the days worked I have emails where she confirmed that she received them but Stil no pay

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
It's been more then two pay days since then and I even quit still no final paycheck what should I do??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an Ohio wage and hour attorney immediately. You should be paid your wages for all hours worked, including overtime (if applicable). You may be entitled to your unpaid wages, liquidated damages, and attorney's fees. Contact our office for a free consultation.   Ohio unpaid wages lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 3:28 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters