QUESTION

My employer pays the premiums for one full time employee and not the other. Is that fair?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No, it's not fair. But it's perfectly legal.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2012 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters