QUESTION

My employer took out health insurance for several months but it had been cancelled months ago

Asked on Apr 30th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I had surgery on November 8th and several post opp appointments and didn't find out till the end of December that the company let the insurance laps so I now have almost 40000 dollars in medical bills
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
If you have not found another attorney, contact our office immediately to discuss your rights and how we can help you. We provide free consultations.    Ohio employment lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 2:27 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters