QUESTION

my gf broke up with me after one year of relationship. five months ago then she started dating another guy after their first date she text me.

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
that i brake your trust and stuff punish me. i did say lot to her that day after word she promise me that she will not talk to that guy and if she talk with him i can do whatever i want with her . then after month we stop talking. because she started liking another guy we both agree with that. but after some time i found out that she started dating same guy that she promise me she will not date him. so i text her and told her stop doing that. now she is telling me if i try to text her she will call cops. but i never try to follow or try to approach her. now i m depress that she played with my feelings. i told her if you keep dating that guy i will tell your mom about all this. we have some common friends she told me that if i even mention about her anything dating me and another guy she will call the cops on me. if i share this with someone. i just wanna talk to people that she did that to me. i just want her to realize that she played with my emotion. if i tell her mom,is this crime
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You are subject to a Temporary Restraining. Order based upon your dating relationship. These are readily issued by Municipal Judges. You then must defend your behavior in court. Ed Dimin,Esq
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 4:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters