QUESTION

My gynocolist masturbated me after i told him to stop. What can i do?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Arizona
More details to this question:
I had a hysterectomy and when i went to the follow up. I told him that i had had sex 4 days later after the procedure even though he advise otherwise. He said why i explain that i was in love of the partner and i could keep my hands off of him. He asked if i ever masturbate. I told him i didnt believe in touching myself that i didnt see the pleasure. He told me it was satisfactory i said that i i didnt agreed. So while he had me in the strudel position laying on my back on the examining table, he said ill show you i said no he saiid its all obout finding your g spot i said no i pleaded for him to stop my legs were on the bars i could bring them down. When i came he got up from the stool with an erection. And said you see you can pleasure yourself. I have had this embarrasment for 15 years. I havent been able to go to a gynocoligist because i dont trust them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
How long ago did this happen?
Answered on Nov 14th, 2017 at 4:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters