QUESTION

My husband as well as all the employees working in the shaft dept at NIDEC corp in Paragould ar are experiencing chemical reactions due to conditions

Asked on Apr 30th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Something in the oil products or coolant is causing the employees to break out in a severe skin rash. The company is not doing anything about it. This has been going on for about 2 months. It is like chemical skin poisoning. What can we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Has your husband and/or others seen a doctor about this? Has there been a diagnosis? You may contact me directly at:  hugheslawoffice1@gmail.com Thank you, Richard L. Hughes
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters