QUESTION

My husband's job is ending and he is on disability

Asked on Jan 08th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My husband was informed on 11/12 that his job is being eliminated. On 12/20 his physician placed him on disability for his back. His employer just responded today requesting a meeting tomorrow. Help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What happened at the meeting ? The key is the medical report. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters