QUESTION

my lawyer sent to my employer a demand letter

Asked on Mar 21st, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Tennessee
More details to this question:
they wanted to know how to settle this. the letter stated they age discrimantion and was not giving me my bathroom breaks also i have cancer prostrate what next
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
This is a question that you should be directing to your lawyer for him/her to answer.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2018 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters