QUESTION

my lawyer went for a motion cause he miss the dead line for a discover so he went for a motiony

Asked on Dec 09th, 2012 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
they it so now he wants me to pay 330 to reisate it. so the next date is the 21st i ask him why again we go to court .he is not going me the corrct answer or mybe i am not understanding whats going on with this i ask him are they sure they will open the case again it sounds to me i do not have a case anymore.i am so shock and in rumble with myself
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
legal deadlines are crucial. you cannot miss deadlines without there being severe consequences. what deadlines were missed ? has the case been dismissed ?
Answered on Dec 10th, 2012 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters