QUESTION

My name is Thomas and I was involved in a rape in a rehab facility and was wondering if there was a case

Asked on Aug 08th, 2018 on Sexual Harassment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I need a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you should speak to an attorney ASAP!
Answered on Aug 13th, 2018 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters