QUESTION

My old job that i got fired from on march 9th 2017 still owes me two weeks of pay. What can i do to obtainmy unpaid wages?

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
File a complaint with the California Labor Commissioner's office..Stephan Math Esq
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 7:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters