QUESTION

My past employer said things to keep me from getting new job

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The nc labor board called it blacklisted and said it was illegal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You should consult with an experienced employment attorney about bringing a lawsuit against the employer.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2014 at 12:34 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters