QUESTION

my place of employment is without airconditioning. what are the laws about the temerature inside a business in kentucky?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is no law on temperature control. Sorry. Your remedy is to quit.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters