QUESTION

my prior employer terminated me without cause. they denied me unpaid, earned sick days, vacation days. can I fight to get the money?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, you can sue for it.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2017 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters