QUESTION

my son has been fired from parkland high school, he and a student had a physical confrontation. the police and the da found he did nothing wrong. his

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I do not see a question in this post.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2017 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters