QUESTION

my son was hurt on the job then released due to injury now has to have surgery is he entitled to compensation?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an employment attorney. This might be workers compensation retaliation or another unlawful action for firing before he could file for workers compensation retaliation. Matthew JP Coffman
Answered on Oct 24th, 2013 at 2:14 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters