QUESTION

My son was seen by 35 doctors..he died

Asked on Nov 04th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Virginia
More details to this question:
6/19/2017 only 1 doctor out the 35 new what was wrong..but no one follwed up on his illness.aoptopsy had to be done to determine what he died from he was on alot of pain medicine but nothing for his heart his heart was so bad the doctor that did the optopsy said she never seen a child with a heart that bad..why out of the 35 doctors none of them followed up on the disease my son had..he died..it's so much more to tell..medical examiner said only one doctor new what my son had but nobody followed up Its crazy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may have a medical malpractice/wrongful death case. I would really need more information. You should contact a local medical malpractice attorney to discuss.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2017 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters