QUESTION

My supervisor has bullied me for year even threading to kick my ass and many people seen this. Now he likes telling me no when I ask for fmla time

Asked on Jan 08th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
What can I do about being bullied by my supervisor for years. I have reported him to hr and he gets away with it and now he intemidates me when I try to use my FMLA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an attorney who handles FMLA interference and retaliation. Our firm handles FMLA matters regularly, offers free consultations, and works on a contingency fee.   Ohio FMLA lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/fmla-attorney-ohio-family-medical-leave-act/
Answered on Jan 10th, 2017 at 10:00 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters