QUESTION

My supervisor told me my performance bagan to decline after a medical procedure in August 2016

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I resigned September 2 after several warnings the last one a video claiming I broke a company policy. The supervisor is incorrect I felt threared and harassed as was being called dishonest. The company is trying to avoid a customer complaint on running an u b approved credit check
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I do not see a question, but I also do not see an legal claim here either.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 12:05 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters