QUESTION

NEW YORK DEPT OF EDUCATION

Asked on May 18th, 2022 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
LEFT THE JOB 5 MONTHS AGO AND STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED MY FINAL PAY WHAT CAN I DO THANK YOU
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Mineola, NY
4 Awards
File a wage complaint with the Department of Labor for your unpaid final paycheck: https://dol.ny.gov/unpaidwithheld-wages-and-wage-supplements  
Answered on Jun 14th, 2022 at 7:27 AM

Q&A on public fora are not confidential and if you need confidential guidance, you should get a one-on-one consultation.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters