QUESTION

Owner grabbing me in the office and sticking his tongue in my mouth

Asked on Feb 21st, 2016 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an employment attorney immediately. This certainly is sexual harassment if it is unwanted and a very serious matter. Many attorneys offer free consultations and work on contingency fees.    Ohio sexual harassment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:22 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters