QUESTION

owners of the busness I work for are presuring me to quit.

Asked on May 24th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
Husband owner admits I am working hard and doing good job. Says wife, owner, unhappy with my performance. Husband says wife constant complaining about me making him missirable. I feel bullied. As far as I know I have not been written up or violatied any employment rule..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
I need more details. You should contact and employment law attorney. Feel free to contact me at 614-949-1181. Matthew
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 4:49 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters