QUESTION

Payroll is refusing to send me my money now and payday was last friday and the money was never direct deposited into my account. What can I do?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
Payroll is refusing to send me my money from my last 2 weeks of work, payday was last friday I had direct deposit and my account number was input wrong the bank rejected the money and they have already received the money back to them at payroll yet they are refusing to send it to me until they have an open payroll day but I need it to pay bills or I am going to lose my house and I need to feed my dogs and myself. Please help me,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact my office or another attorney regarding your unpaid wages. We offer free consultations.   Ohio unpaid wages lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 10:20 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters