QUESTION

risk of losing unemployment benifits

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
job offered in July 1 day a week , could not do at time.... applied for unemployment in aug for another job i was layed off.... now they say that could affect my unemployement for not taking that job in july ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters