QUESTION

Salary employee did not get paid when request sick days in state of emergency

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Delaware
More details to this question:
can I file a claim,claim for wages to get my 2 sick days paid
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 9:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters