QUESTION

Should I sue for pain and suffering sexual harassment a sexual abuse if I felt obligated to have sex with my parole officer

Asked on Sep 09th, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I've spoken up because it was staring to dim my life. Now they're investigating him and they keep asking me to give statement and to set him up...isn't that putting my life in danger.. what should I do...I have 4 more months on parole and it tearing me up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you told the authorities that this officer committed a crime against you. now, the authorities want to prvove your allegatation. you must decide if you want to cooperate. you are the victim. you can tell them that you will cooperate or you can tell them that you changed your mind. it is your decision. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 10th, 2014 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters