QUESTION

Stock Options Agreement and Employment Contract

Asked on Sep 13th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I am getting an employment offer from a startup company in the US. I am looking for a lawyer to look over the stock options agreement and employment contract.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
I would be happy to do this. Just call me.. Office (404) 979-3154 Cell (404) 406- 5680.   Michael A. Cladwell
Answered on Sep 14th, 2018 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse
Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
I would be happy to help you. Call me 404-406-5680(cell phone)
Answered on Sep 14th, 2018 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse
Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
I would be happy to help you. Call me 404-406-5680(cell phone)
Answered on Sep 14th, 2018 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters