QUESTION

Suspect I'm being forced out of my job after 18 years

Asked on Sep 26th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
18 yrs with a non-profit FT then PT in semi-retirement. I'm 75 and still very productive. New admin took away my private office, isolated me from other counseling staff and stuck me in a corner. It's publicly humiliating, and everyone is kind of ignoring the elephant in the room. Do I have any legal recourse?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I did answer this question. You need to make a written record of positive effort. You need to work with your employer on a positive plan and a written record. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 30th, 2015 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters