QUESTION

terminated and review commission of unemployment

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
Long story short, I worked for a trucking company J. B. Hunt terminated me on January 20th.I have a document stating that they terminated me but they never said on the paper what for, they said I resigned, quit but their paper says otherwise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Submit the paper to show they are not being truthful when they state you resigned. Contact an employment attorney if you need help.   Ohio Employment Lawyer: www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2014 at 3:28 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters