QUESTION

terminated by employer. B/c of what they said no unemployment, & told future employers that I have a drug problem. Wont give me copy of term paper

Asked on Jun 10th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should probably contact an attorney to discuss your legal options and what you can do to make sure your employer is not keeping you from becoming reemployed.   Ohio employment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jun 13th, 2016 at 9:44 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters